Pebblebrook Hotel Tr: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$11K (−560 shares) · bought $0 and sold $11KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- AEW Capital ManagementReduced$57.7K0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- FMR492 KInvestment firm+65 K
- Cbre Investment Management Listed Real Assets384 KInvestment firm0
- BlackRock261 KIndex manager−31 K
- Rockefeller Capital Management250 KWealth adviser−3,775
- Neuberger Berman Group242 KInvestment firm0
- LDR Capital Management225 KInvestment firm−3,725
- Cohen & Steers185 KInvestment firm+16 K
- Infrastructure Capital Advisors138 KInvestment firm−62 K
- Alliancebernstein134 KInvestment firm0
- Westwood Holdings Group98 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 492 K
- Change
- +65 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 384 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- −31 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- −3,775
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 242 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.7M
- LDR Capital Management
- Shares
- 225 K
- Change
- −3,725
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 185 K
- Change
- +16 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 138 K
- Change
- −62 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 134 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 98 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.