PPL: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.6%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 3): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$32.8M (+670 K shares) · bought $45.1M and sold $12.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Camden Asset ManagementReduced$74.6M10.1%−1.7 pp
- Advent Capital ManagementNew$32.7M2.6%+2.6 pp
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$31.9M1.5%+0.6 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Franklin Resources4.8 MInvestment firm+1.6 M
- Calamos Advisors2.2 MInvestment firm+827
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated1.5 MInvestment firm−250 K
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the1.5 MInsurance holding+178 K
- BlackRock1.4 MIndex manager−162 K
- Weiss Asset Management730 KType not verified−200 K
- Portman Square Capital LLP730 KType not verified−800 K
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated670 KInvestment firm+670 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated650 KInvestment firm+250 K
- VAN ECK Associates575 KInvestment firm+575 K
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $234M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +827
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $110M
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −250 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $74.6M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +178 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $72.4M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −162 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $69.5M
- Shares
- 730 K
- Change
- −200 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $35.7M
- Portman Square Capital LLP
- Shares
- 730 K
- Change
- −800 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $35.7M
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 670 K
- Change
- +670 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $32.7M
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $31.9M
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- +575 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $28.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.