Pg&e: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.2%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$7.9M (−190 K shares) · bought $864K and sold $8.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative Investments$91.0M4.1%
- Algebris (uk)$14.9M1.0%
- Advent Capital ManagementReduced$10.8M0.9%−0.7 pp
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$3.9M1.5%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Voya Investment Management7.3 MInvestment firm−810 K
- BlackRock2.5 MIndex manager−223 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated2.2 MInvestment firm0
- Two Sigma Investments2.1 MQuant or multi-manager+1.2 M
- Sculptor Capital1.1 MType not verified+370 K
- VAN ECK Associates806 KInvestment firm−62 K
- Industriel Et Commercial Credit725 KType not verifiedno data
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings724 KIndex manager−37 K
- TPG Gp A680 KPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Calamos Advisors577 KInvestment firm+1,289
- Shares
- 7.3 M
- Change
- −810 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $301M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −223 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $105M
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $91.0M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $87.0M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +370 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $46.5M
- Shares
- 806 K
- Change
- −62 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.3M
- Industriel Et Commercial Credit
- Shares
- 725 K
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $30.1M
- Shares
- 724 K
- Change
- −37 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $30.0M
- Shares
- 680 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $28.2M
- Shares
- 577 K
- Change
- +1,289
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $23.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.