Osisko Development: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.0%.
Who owns Osisko Development?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Double Zero Capital (13D/A filed May 28, 2026) and Condire Management (13D/A filed Aug 19, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Condire Management (25.1 million shares), UBS Group (10.5 million shares) and VAN ECK Associates (9.7 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Osisko Development shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Condire Management: 25.1 million shares
- 2. UBS Group: 10.5 million shares
- 3. VAN ECK Associates: 9.7 million shares
- 4. Amundi: 8.4 million shares
- 5. Woodline Partners: 8.2 million shares
- 6. FIL: 7.4 million shares
- 7. Bank of Montreal: 7.2 million shares
- 8. Principal Financial Group: 6.5 million shares
- 9. Teacher Retirement System of Texas: 6.4 million shares
- 10. Schroder Investment Management Group: 6.2 million shares
Sources:13D/A by Double Zero Capital (May 28, 2026) ↗13D/A by Condire Management (Aug 19, 2025) ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$971K (−395 K shares) · bought $216K and sold $1.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Condire Management$61.6M6.5%
- GMT CapitalIncreased$7.9M0.4%+0.0 pp
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.CReduced$3.7M1.4%−0.4 pp
- Mudita Advisors LLP$2.7M0.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Condire Managementconcentrated25.1 MInvestment firm0
- UBS Group10.5 MBank or trading desk+10.3 M
- VAN ECK Associates9.7 MInvestment firm−272 K
- Amundi8.4 MInvestment firm+300 K
- Woodline Partners8.2 MInvestment firm+572 K
- FIL7.4 MInvestment firm+819 K
- Bank of Montreal7.2 MBank or trading desk+4.5 M
- Principal Financial Group6.5 MInsurance holding−871 K
- Teacher Retirement System of Texas6.4 MPension or sovereign fund0
- Schroder Investment Management Group6.2 MInvestment firm+1.0 M
- Condire Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 25.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $61.6M
- Shares
- 10.5 M
- Change
- +10.3 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $26.0M
- Shares
- 9.7 M
- Change
- −272 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $23.9M
- Shares
- 8.4 M
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $20.5M
- Shares
- 8.2 M
- Change
- +572 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $20.3M
- Shares
- 7.4 M
- Change
- +819 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.1M
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- +4.5 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- −871 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $15.9M
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Double Zero Capital19.9%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 26, 2026 · filed: May 28, 2026
- Double Zero Capital19.9%13Dfiling ↗Event: Aug 15, 2025 · filed: Aug 28, 2025
- Condire Management9.9%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 15, 2025 · filed: Aug 19, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.