Olaplex Holdings: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Olaplex Holdings?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Advent International (499.5 million shares), FIL (26.9 million shares) and BlackRock (11.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Olaplex Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Advent International: 499.5 million shares
- 2. FIL: 26.9 million shares
- 3. BlackRock: 11.3 million shares
- 4. Renaissance Technologies: 6.1 million shares
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.8 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 4.7 million shares
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 4.3 million shares
- 8. Schonfeld Strategic Advisors: 3.7 million shares
- 9. State Street: 3.2 million shares
- 10. TIG Advisors: 3.0 million shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$4.1M (+2.0 M shares) · bought $4.1M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gardner Lewis Asset ManagementIncreased$3.4M0.8%+0.7 pp
- Coatue Management$2.6M0.0%
- Carmignac GestionIncreased$2.6M0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Advent InternationalPrivate equity or venture capital$1.0 bn5.8%
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Advent International499.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- FIL26.9 MInvestment firm+109 K
- BlackRock11.3 MIndex manager+259 K
- Renaissance Technologies6.1 MQuant or multi-manager+2.8 M
- Vanguard Capital Management4.8 MIndex manager+229 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management4.7 MIndex manager−1.8 M
- Geode Capital Management4.3 MIndex manager+178 K
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors3.7 MQuant or multi-manager+3.7 M
- State Street3.2 MIndex manager+171 K
- TIG Advisors3.0 MInvestment firm+360 K
- Shares
- 499.5 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $1.0 bn
- Shares
- 26.9 M
- Change
- +109 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $55.1M
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +259 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $23.1M
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +2.8 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $12.5M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- +229 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.9M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- −1.8 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.7M
- Shares
- 4.3 M
- Change
- +178 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.7M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +3.7 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +171 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +360 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.