Novanta: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−2 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 4.4%.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 1): 0 opened · 2 exited = −2
Net flow in the quarter: +$5.5M (+82 K shares) · bought $27.0M and sold $21.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$95.6M4.4%+1.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm+400 K
- Walleye Capital1.2 MQuant or multi-manager+465 K
- BlackRock779 KIndex manager−87 K
- Two Sigma Investments728 KQuant or multi-manager−149 K
- Magnetar Financial701 KType not verified+201 K
- TPG Gp A612 KPrivate equity or venture capital−50 K
- D. E. Shaw490 KQuant or multi-manager+100 K
- Sculptor Capital429 KType not verified0
- Wolverine Asset Management429 KType not verified+126 K
- Millennium Management391 KQuant or multi-manager−1,150
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $95.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +465 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $84.5M
- Shares
- 779 K
- Change
- −87 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $52.5M
- Shares
- 728 K
- Change
- −149 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $49.1M
- Shares
- 701 K
- Change
- +201 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $47.8M
- Shares
- 612 K
- Change
- −50 K
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $41.7M
- Shares
- 490 K
- Change
- +100 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $33.4M
- Shares
- 429 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.2M
- Shares
- 429 K
- Change
- +126 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.3M
- Shares
- 391 K
- Change
- −1,150
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $26.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.