Nextera Energy: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.2%.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 4): 2 opened · 1 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$18.2M (−380 K shares) · bought $26.1M and sold $44.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$67.1M3.1%+0.6 pp5.7% with its other share classes
- Camden Asset ManagementReduced$39.5M5.4%−4.4 pp11.8% with its other share classes
- MacKay ShieldsNew$11.0M1.3%+1.3 pp7.5% with its other share classes
- Advent Capital ManagementNew$1.2M0.1%+0.1 pp8.5% with its other share classes
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the4.0 MInsurance holding+5,150
- Franklin Resources3.5 MInvestment firm+2.7 M
- BlackRock2.8 MIndex manager−323 K
- Weiss Asset Management2.7 MType not verified+150 K
- D. E. Shaw2.4 MQuant or multi-manager−50 K
- Parallax Volatility Advisers2.4 MInvestment firm+350 K
- Calamos Advisors2.1 MInvestment firm−7,635
- Soros Fund Management1.6 MType not verified+427 K
- Two Sigma Investments1.5 MQuant or multi-manager+258 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm+290 K
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +5,150
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $192M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +2.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $166M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- −323 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $136M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +150 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $129M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- −50 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $114M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +350 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $207M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- −7,635
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $102M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +427 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $77.9M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +258 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $69.6M
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +290 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $67.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.