Hewlett Packard Enterprise C: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 6.2%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$43.7M (+378 K shares) · bought $70.5M and sold $26.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$474M21.6%+2.9 pp
- MacKay Shields$70.2M8.6%
- Advent Capital ManagementReduced$16.8M1.4%−2.0 pp
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$10.0M3.8%+2.6 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated4.1 MInvestment firm+550 K
- Voya Investment Management2.6 MInvestment firm+2.2 M
- D. E. Shaw1.9 MQuant or multi-manager+500 K
- BlackRock1.9 MIndex manager−208 K
- Calamos Advisors1.6 MInvestment firm+194 K
- Franklin Resources1.3 MInvestment firm−15 K
- CSS1.3 MType not verified+1.2 M
- Magnetar Financial760 KType not verified−165 K
- VAN ECK Associates751 KInvestment firm−58 K
- Weiss Asset Management750 KType not verified+750 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +550 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $474M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $306M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $226M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −208 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $216M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +194 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $184M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −15 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $153M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $149M
- Shares
- 760 K
- Change
- −165 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $89.0M
- Shares
- 751 K
- Change
- −58 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $86.8M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- +750 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $87.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.