GE Aerospace: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns GE Aerospace?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Richard Charles Hoertkorn (22,148 shares), Mount Vernon Associates (11,395 shares) and Cacti Asset Management (8,187 shares).
Which institutions hold the most GE Aerospace shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Richard Charles Hoertkorn: 22,148 shares
- 2. Mount Vernon Associates: 11,395 shares
- 3. Cacti Asset Management: 8,187 shares
- 4. Schulhoff: 6,699 shares
- 5. Blue Edge Capital: 6,250 shares
- 6. Athena Investment Management: 6,137 shares
- 7. Byrne Asset Management: 4,887 shares
- 8. Check Capital Management: 2,990 shares
- 9. Staley Capital Advisers: 2,261 shares
- 10. Cascades Capital Asset Management: 1,931 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 4): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$72.7M (−194 K shares) · bought $211K and sold $72.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Cacti Asset Management$3.1M0.2%
- Norman Fields, Gottscho Capital Management$351K0.1%
- Dillon & AssociatesNew$211K0.0%+0.0 pp
- Davis Asset Management$154K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Richard Charles Hoertkorn22 KWealth adviser−400
- Mount Vernon Associates11 KType not verified−88
- Cacti Asset Managementconcentrated8,187Investment firm0
- Schulhoff6,699Type not verified+2
- Blue Edge Capital6,250Type not verified−681
- Athena Investment Management6,137Type not verified−2,202
- Byrne Asset Management4,887Type not verified−555
- Check Capital Management2,990Type not verified0
- Staley Capital Advisers2,261Type not verified0
- Cascades Capital Asset Management1,931Type not verified+14
- Richard Charles Hoertkorn
- Shares
- 22 K
- Change
- −400
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.3M
- Mount Vernon Associates
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- −88
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Cacti Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 8,187
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.1M
- Schulhoff
- Shares
- 6,699
- Change
- +2
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Blue Edge Capital
- Shares
- 6,250
- Change
- −681
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Athena Investment Management
- Shares
- 6,137
- Change
- −2,202
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Byrne Asset Management
- Shares
- 4,887
- Change
- −555
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 2,990
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 2,261
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $845K
- Cascades Capital Asset Management
- Shares
- 1,931
- Change
- +14
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $722K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.