Evergy: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- TPG Gp A29.8 MPrivate equity or venture capital−10.3 M
- State of Wisconsin Investment Board4.0 MPension or sovereign fund+1.0 M
- Income Research & Management3.7 MInvestment firm−600 K
- Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey721 KPension or sovereign fund+105 K
- Bank of New York Mellon650 KBank or trading desk−250 K
- Loomis Sayles254 KInvestment firm+119 K
- MML Investors Services23 KWealth adviser0
- &partners21 KType not verified0
- Focus Partners Wealth19 KWealth adviser+19 K
- Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management9,000Wealth adviser0
- Shares
- 29.8 M
- Change
- −10.3 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $42.3M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $5.7M
- Income Research & Management
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- −600 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 721 K
- Change
- +105 K
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- −250 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $923K
- Shares
- 254 K
- Change
- +119 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.9M
- Shares
- 23 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $32.7K
- Shares
- 21 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.9K
- Shares
- 19 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $27.0K
- Shares
- 9,000
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $12.8K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.