EPR Properties: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.9M (+76 K shares) · bought $1.9M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Camden Asset Management$13.5M1.8%2.7% with its other share classes
- Aequim Alternative Investments$11.3M0.5%0.6% with its other share classes
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$2.4M0.9%+0.7 pp2.2% with its other share classes
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Weiss Asset Management2.1 MType not verified0
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated527 KInvestment firm0
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated440 KInvestment firm0
- BlackRock332 KIndex manager−52 K
- Warberg Asset Management115 KType not verified+15 K
- Uniplan Investment Counsel109 KType not verified−1,342
- D.a. Davidson98 KType not verified−5,915
- Skaana Managementconcentrated94 KInvestment firm+76 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management89 KInvestment firm+89 K
- Janney Montgomery Scott79 KWealth adviser−1,475
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $53.4M
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 527 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.5M
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 440 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 332 K
- Change
- −52 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.5M
- Warberg Asset Management
- Shares
- 115 K
- Change
- +15 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 109 K
- Change
- −1,342
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 98 K
- Change
- −5,915
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Skaana Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 94 K
- Change
- +76 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- +89 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 79 K
- Change
- −1,475
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.