Abrdn Natl MUN Income Fund: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.5%.
Who owns Abrdn Natl MUN Income Fund?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Pathstone Holdings (725,977 shares), MacKay Shields (401,695 shares) and Allspring Global Investments Holdings (353,273 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Abrdn Natl MUN Income Fund shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Pathstone Holdings: 725,977 shares
- 2. MacKay Shields: 401,695 shares
- 3. Allspring Global Investments Holdings: 353,273 shares
- 4. Rivernorth Capital Management: 308,511 shares
- 5. Hennion & Walsh Asset Management: 268,847 shares
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 241,643 shares
- 7. Guggenheim Capital: 221,611 shares
- 8. Riverbridge Partners: 193,519 shares
- 9. Matisse Capital: 174,693 shares
- 10. SIT Investment Associates: 173,782 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- MacKay Shields$4.2M0.5%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Pathstone Holdings726 KWealth adviser+132 K
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated402 KInvestment firm0
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings353 KInvestment firm0
- Rivernorth Capital Management309 KType not verified+93 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management269 KType not verified−4,257
- Morgan Stanley242 KBank or trading desk+21 K
- Guggenheim Capital222 KType not verified−21 K
- Riverbridge Partners194 KType not verified−566
- Matisse Capital175 KType not verified0
- SIT Investment Associates174 KType not verified+73 K
- Shares
- 726 K
- Change
- +132 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $7.5M
- MacKay Shieldsconcentrated
- Shares
- 402 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 353 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 309 K
- Change
- +93 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 269 K
- Change
- −4,257
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 242 K
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 222 K
- Change
- −21 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 194 K
- Change
- −566
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- Matisse Capital
- Shares
- 175 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 174 K
- Change
- +73 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.