Bruker: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 4.7%.
Well-known investors who held it in their latest 13F
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$16.5M (+37 K shares) · bought $43.9M and sold $27.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$259M11.8%+1.6 pp
- Skaana ManagementIncreased$12.4M4.7%+3.1 pp
- Advent Capital ManagementReduced$4.4M0.4%−1.6 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated580 KInvestment firm+80 K
- FMR447 KInvestment firm−250
- D. E. Shaw205 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Franklin Resources200 KInvestment firm0
- TPG Gp A176 KPrivate equity or venture capital+13 K
- BlackRock172 KIndex manager−19 K
- Magnetar Financial109 KType not verified+109 K
- Calamos Advisors101 KInvestment firm−41 K
- Two Sigma Investments87 KQuant or multi-manager+31 K
- Wolverine Asset Management82 KType not verified−45 K
- Aequim Alternative Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 580 K
- Change
- +80 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $259M
- Shares
- 447 K
- Change
- −250
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $198M
- Shares
- 205 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $91.5M
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $89.6M
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- +13 K
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $78.3M
- Shares
- 172 K
- Change
- −19 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $76.9M
- Shares
- 109 K
- Change
- +109 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $48.6M
- Shares
- 101 K
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $45.0M
- Shares
- 87 K
- Change
- +31 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $39.2M
- Shares
- 82 K
- Change
- −45 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $36.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.