Bank of Amer: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
8 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.8%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (8 → 8): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$4.4M (+4 K shares) · bought $9.6M and sold $5.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 7 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 8 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Advent Capital ManagementReduced$184M14.7%−0.3 pp
- Camden Asset ManagementIncreased$99.7M13.6%+1.3 pp
- MacKay Shields$26.1M3.2%
- Skaana ManagementReduced$9.4M3.6%−0.6 pp
- Aequim Alternative Investments$5.4M0.2%
- Founders Capital Management$2.8M0.4%0.5% with BAC
- Terril Brothers$700K0.2%0.4% with BAC
- Rosenblum Silverman Sutton S F$246K0.1%0.7% with BAC
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Voya Investment Management226 KInvestment firm−18 K
- BlackRock159 KIndex manager−2,246
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated146 KInvestment firm−2,896
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated79 KInvestment firm+7,626
- Victory Capital Management73 KInvestment firm+2,878
- Two Sigma Investments70 KQuant or multi-manager−25 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management64 KInvestment firm+28 K
- Ameriprise Financial57 KWealth adviser−158
- CSS50 KType not verified+40 K
- State Street46 KIndex manager+5,893
- Shares
- 226 K
- Change
- −18 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $284M
- Shares
- 159 K
- Change
- −2,246
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $199M
- Advent Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- −2,896
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $184M
- Camden Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 79 K
- Change
- +7,626
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $99.7M
- Shares
- 73 K
- Change
- +2,878
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $91.4M
- Shares
- 70 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $87.5M
- Shares
- 64 K
- Change
- +28 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $80.7M
- Shares
- 57 K
- Change
- −158
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $71.9M
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- +40 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $63.3M
- Shares
- 46 K
- Change
- +5,893
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $58.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.